In this Section
Staff List

Senior Leadership Team:

  • Mrs P Johnson - Headteacher
  • Mrs D Collis - Deputy Headteacher
  • Mrs L Burrow - Assistant Headteacher
  • Mr P O'Hanlon - Assistant Headteacher
  • Mr L Smyth - Assistant Headteacher
  • Mrs K Wells - Assistant Headteacher

Heads of Year:

  • Mrs K Wells - Head of Year 7 & Transition
  • Ms J Hill - Year 8/9 – Head of Lower School
  • Miss M Coughlan - Year 10/11 – Head of Upper School

Heads of Subject & Teachers of Subject:

Creative Art including Technology

  • Ms D Varney - Head of Creative Art including Technology
  • Ms L Caruana
  • Mr Y Kocaman
  • Ms J Levins

Computing

  • Mr J Burr - Head of Computing

English

  • Mrs Nyland - Head of English
  • Ms J Hill - Second in English
  • Mr B Bowman
  • Miss M Coughlan
  • Mrs P Johnson
  • Ms K Petrova
  • Mr L Smyth

Drama

  • Mrs L O'Donoghue - Head of Drama
  • Mrs L Burrow
  • Ms J Couch

Humanities

  • Mrs M Smith - Head of Humanities
  • Miss M Coughlan
  • Mr L Hudson
  • Miss L Warby

Modern Foreign Languages

  • Miss A Dubois - Head of Modern Foreign Languages
  • Mr S L'Eprevrier - Head of Modern Foreign Languages
  • Ms T Bathily
  • Ms M Da Costa
  • Mrs A Walton

Library

  • Mrs S Maloney - Head of Library

Maths/Numeracy

  • Mr M Stinton - Head of Maths/Numeracy
  • Dr S Mardanpour - Second in Maths
  • Mr G Amenze
  • Mr S Hendricks
  • Mrs P Mardanpour
  • Mrs M Tripurneni

Media Studies

  • Mr L Smyth - Head of Media Studies

Music

  • Ms S White - Head of Music

PSHEC/Careers

  • Mrs S Michalkiewicz - Head of PSHEC/Careers

Physical Education

  • Ms S Franklin - Head of PE
  • Mrs K Wells
  • Mrs Z Bailey
  • Ms A Edwards

Religious Education

  • Mr P O'Hanlon - Head of RE
  • Mrs D Collis
  • Ms C Gardner
  • Mrs S Michalkiewicz

Science

  • Mrs K Bialek - Head of Science
  • Mr B Woodburn - Second in Science
  • Mrs J De Sousa
  • Dr A Ragavan
  • Ms A Wilsher

Special Needs/SENCO

  • Miss M Keogh - Head of Special Needs

Support Staff

  • Mrs L Albrow - PA to Headteacher
  • Mrs J Reynolds - Finance/Personnel Officer
  • Mrs K Barrett - Finance Assistant
  • Mrs J Wood - PA to HOY/Finance Assistant
  • Mrs C Ballard - PA to Leadership Forum
  • Mrs S Byrne - Pupil Data & Admissions
  • Mrs C Smith - Attendance Officer/Reprographics
  • Mrs J Smith - Exams Office
  • Mrs R Sams - Receptionist (AM)
  • TBC - Receptionist (PM)
  • Mr D Bradnam - Network Manager
  • Mr K Johnson - Network Manager
  • Mr J Clark - Site Manager
  • Mr M Whale - Assistant Caretaker
  • Mrs V Freeman - Clerk to the Governors
  • Miss C Carson - Chaplain
  • Mr L Ansong - Cover Supervisor
  • Mrs N Blackburn - Cover Supervisor
  • Mrs E Bishop - Pastoral Support Manager
  • Mrs J Banna - LST
  • Mrs C Beck - LST
  • Mrs V Bennett - LST
  • Mrs Y Collier - LST
  • Mrs L Cross - LST
  • Mrs P Haxell - LST
  • Mrs L Seal - LST
  • Mrs T Whippy - LST
  • Mrs H Thomson - LST/EAL Support Teacher
  • Mrs L Grundy - EAL Coordinator
  • Miss M Taylor - Art Technician/Media & Marketing/Displays
  • Mrs A Goddard - Science Technician
  • Mrs A Lyons - Design & Technology Technician/Reprographics